Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
Difference between revisions of "Characters"
From Lylat Wiki, your source on Star Fox information. By Fans, for Fans.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replace - " v2.0" to "") |
(→Star Wolf: fixed because it was broken) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Characters are often grouped by which side they fight for. | Characters are often grouped by which side they fight for. | ||
==Star Fox== | |||
== Star Fox == | |||
{{main|Star Fox (team)}} | {{main|Star Fox (team)}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! rowspan=2 style="{{Game color 2}}"| Name | ||
! | ! colspan=9 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox (series)|Star Fox series]] | ||
! | ! colspan=4 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]] | ||
! | ! rowspan=2 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[List of games featuring Star Fox cameos|Has a cameo?]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox (game)|Original]] | ||
| | ! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 64|64]] | ||
| | ! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 64 3D|64 3D]] | ||
| | ! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 2]] | ||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Adventures|Adventures]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox: Assault|Assault]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Command|Command]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Zero|Zero]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Guard|Guard]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros.|Original]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. Melee|Melee]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Brawl]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U|SSB4]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Fox McCloud]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 55: | Line 40: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Falco Lombardi]] | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 63: | Line 48: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Slippy Toad]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 78: | Line 68: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Krystal]] | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 91: | Line 82: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[James McCloud]] | ||
| | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 107: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Peppy Hare]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 119: | Line 118: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | | Yes | ||
| style="{{ | |- | ||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[General Pepper]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 133: | Line 136: | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Katt Monroe]] | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 141: | Line 144: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Bill Grey]] | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 152: | Line 158: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 159: | Line 168: | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Dash Bowman]] | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 167: | Line 176: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 172: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Amanda]] | ||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 178: | Line 191: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 185: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Lucy Hare]] | ||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 191: | Line 207: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 198: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Tricky]] | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 206: | Line 224: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 211: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[ROB 64]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 222: | Line 244: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Miyu]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Fay]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Star Wolf == | ==Star Wolf== | ||
{{main|Star Wolf}} | {{main|Star Wolf}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=2 style="{{Game color 2}}"| Name | |||
! colspan=9 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox (series)|Star Fox Series]] | |||
! colspan=4 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]] | |||
! rowspan=2 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[List of games featuring Star Fox cameos|Has a cameo?]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox (game)|Original]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 64|64]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 64 3D|64 3D]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 2]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Adventures|Adventures]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox: Assault|Assault]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Command|Command]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Zero|Zero]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Guard|Guard]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros.|Original]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. Melee|Melee]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Brawl]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U|SSB4]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Wolf O'Donnell]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Pigma Dengar]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Leon Powalski]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Panther Caroso]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Andross]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Andrew Oikonny]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{Characters}} | {{Characters}} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:53, 25 September 2020
Characters are often grouped by which side they fight for.
Star Fox
- Main article: Star Fox (team)
Name | Star Fox series | Super Smash Bros. | Has a cameo? | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | 64 | 64 3D | Star Fox 2 | Adventures | Assault | Command | Zero | Guard | Original | Melee | Brawl | SSB4 | ||
Fox McCloud | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Falco Lombardi | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Slippy Toad | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Krystal | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
James McCloud | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | |
Peppy Hare | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
General Pepper | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Katt Monroe | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | |
Bill Grey | No | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Dash Bowman | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Amanda | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Lucy Hare | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Tricky | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
ROB 64 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | |
Miyu | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Fay | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No |
Star Wolf
- Main article: Star Wolf
Name | Star Fox Series | Super Smash Bros. | Has a cameo? | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | 64 | 64 3D | Star Fox 2 | Adventures | Assault | Command | Zero | Guard | Original | Melee | Brawl | SSB4 | ||
Wolf O'Donnell | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Pigma Dengar | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | |
Leon Powalski | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | |
Panther Caroso | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | |
Andross | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | |
Andrew Oikonny | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No |