8,161
edits
Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
(→Other locations: made this) |
(→Other locations: added Bolse) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|An anomalous location from ''Star Fox'', the Black Hole has a strong force of gravity that can pull in any nearby objects. | |An anomalous location from ''Star Fox'', the Black Hole has a strong force of gravity that can pull in any nearby objects. | ||
|''Star Fox'' | |''Star Fox'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:3D Bolse.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Bolse Defense Outpost]] | |||
|A defense satellite that orbits Venom. It was created by Andross to protect the planet. | |||
|''Star Fox 64'' (''3D'') | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:3D Meteo.png|100px]] | |[[File:3D Meteo.png|100px]] | ||
|[[Meteo]] | |[[Meteo]] | ||
|An {{wp|asteroid belt}} located near Corneria. | |An {{wp|asteroid belt}} located near Corneria. | ||
|''Star Fox'', ''Star Fox 64'', ''Star Fox: Assault'', ''Star Fox Command'' | |''Star Fox'', ''Star Fox 64'' (''3D''), ''Star Fox: Assault'', ''Star Fox Command'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits