9,793
edits
Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Contact form for visitors | |Contact form for visitors | ||
| Daniel Kinzler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Contributors (Version 1.0.1beta) | |Contributors (Version 1.0.1beta) | ||
| Summarises the main contributors to a page | |||
| Rob Church | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-Cross-namespace links | |||
| Lists links across namespaces that should not exist on Lylat Wiki | |||
| Ævar Arnfjörð Bjarmason | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Edit Count | |Edit Count | ||
| Gets the edit count of a user | |||
| Fahad Sadah | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EmailPage (Version 1.3.4, 2009-05-04) | |EmailPage (Version 1.3.4, 2009-05-04) | ||
| Send rendered HTML page to an e-mail address or list of addresses using phpmailer | |||
| User:Nad | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ExpandTemplates | |ExpandTemplates | ||
| Expands templates, parser functions and variables to show expanded wikitext and preview rendered page | |||
| Tim Starling | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Maintenance (Version 1.0.3) | |Maintenance (Version 1.0.3) | ||
| Wiki interface for various maintenance scripts | |||
| Ryan Schmidt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MaintenanceShell (Version 0.2.2) | |MaintenanceShell (Version 0.2.2) | ||
| Wiki interface for maintenance scripts | |||
| SwiftlyTilting | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MultipleUpload (Version 1.01) | |MultipleUpload (Version 1.01) | ||
| Allows users to upload several files at once | |||
| Travis Derouin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Renameuser | |Renameuser | ||
| Adds a special page to rename a user (need renameuser right) | |||
| Aaron Schulz and Ævar Arnfjörð Bjarmason | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SpecialInterwiki (Version 1.3.1) | |SpecialInterwiki (Version 1.3.1) | ||
| Adds a special page to view and edit the interwiki table | |||
| SPQRobin, Stephanie Amanda Stevens and others | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Parser hooks | |Parser hooks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Balloons (Version 0.4) | |Balloons (Version 0.4) | ||
| Balloon tooltips for wiki pages | |||
| Sheldon McKay | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CategoryFunctions (Version 1.0) | |CategoryFunctions (Version 1.0) | ||
| Two Parserfunctions to see if a page is in a given category | |||
| Thomas Bleher | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CategoryTree (Version r48218) | |CategoryTree (Version r48218) | ||
| Dynamically navigate the category structure | |||
| Daniel Kinzler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cite | |Cite | ||
| Adds <nowiki><ref[ name=id]></nowiki> and <nowiki><references/></nowiki> tags, for citations | |||
| Ævar Arnfjörð Bjarmason | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Edit Count | |Edit Count | ||
| Gets the edit count of a user | |||
| Fahad Sadah | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ImageMap | |ImageMap | ||
| Allows client-side clickable image maps using <nowiki><imagemap></nowiki> tag | |||
| Tim Starling | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MWCalendar (Version 1.0.7) | |MWCalendar (Version 1.0.7) | ||
| Mediawiki Calendar Extension | |||
| Eric Bouliane (ebouliane@gmail.com) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ParserFunctions (Version 1.1.1) | |ParserFunctions (Version 1.1.1) | ||
| Enhance parser with logical functions | |||
| Tim Starling | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RandomImage | |RandomImage | ||
| Provides a random media picker using <nowiki><randomimage /></nowiki> | |||
| Rob Church | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rating Bar (Version 1.1-b1) | |Rating Bar (Version 1.1-b1) | ||
| Display a rating bar using Ajax. | |||
| Franck Dernoncourt and PatheticCockroach | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RomanNumbers (Version 1) | |RomanNumbers (Version 1) | ||
| Converts an arabic number to a roman number and vice versa | |||
| Massimiliano Salvemini | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SidebarDonateBox (Version 1.1) | |SidebarDonateBox (Version 1.1) | ||
| Adds a custom donate box to the sidebar | |||
| Daniel Friesen <dan_the_man@telus.net> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SyntaxHighlight (Version 1.0.8.6) | |SyntaxHighlight (Version 1.0.8.6) | ||
| Provides syntax highlighting <nowiki><source></nowiki> using GeSHi Highlighter | |||
| Brion Vibber, Niklas Laxström, Rob Church and Tim Starling | |||
|- | |- | ||
|User Image Gallery (Version 1.1) | |User Image Gallery (Version 1.1) | ||
| Generate galleries of user-uploaded images with <nowiki><userimage /></nowiki> | |||
| Rob Church | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UserSignature (Version 0.4.1) | |UserSignature (Version 0.4.1) | ||
| Provides the ability to simply and consistently add other user names using {incorrect username} syntax | |||
| Paul Grinberg | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wiki Category Tag Cloud (Version 1.0.1) | |Wiki Category Tag Cloud (Version 1.0.1) | ||
| A Category Tag Cloud derived, improved, and fixed from the YetAnotherTagCloud Extension | |||
| Daniel Friesen <dan_the_man@telus.net> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WikiTimeLine | |WikiTimeLine | ||
| An Extension to dynamically add timelines to an image by "wtl" or "wikitimeline" tags in the wikipedia article. | |||
| Markus Szumovski | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Media handlers | |Media handlers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OggHandler | |OggHandler | ||
| Handler for Ogg Theora and Vorbis files, with JavaScript player | |||
| Tim Starling | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Other | |Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Add Article to Category | |Add Article to Category | ||
| Your MediaWiki will get an inputbox on each Category page, and you can create a new article directly to that category | |||
| Liang Chen The BiGreat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AntiBot | |AntiBot | ||
| Simple framework for spambot checks and trigger payloads | |||
| Tim Starling | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CategoryOnUpload (Version 1.1.0) | |CategoryOnUpload (Version 1.1.0) | ||
| | |||
| Robert Leverington | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ConfirmEdit | |ConfirmEdit | ||
| Simple captcha implementation | |||
| Brion Vibber | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DismissableSiteNotice | |DismissableSiteNotice | ||
| Allows users to close the sitenotice | |||
| Brion Vibber | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EditSimilar (Version 1.20) | |EditSimilar (Version 1.20) | ||
| Encourages users to edit a similar page after saving a page | |||
| Bartek Łapiński and Łukasz Garczewski | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gadgets (Version r48268) | |Gadgets (Version r48268) | ||
| Lets users select custom CSS and JavaScript gadgets in their preferences | |||
| Daniel Kinzler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Google Analytics Integration (Version 2.0.2) | |Google Analytics Integration (Version 2.0.2) | ||
| Inserts Google Analytics script (ga.js) in to MediaWiki pages for tracking | |||
| Tim Laqua | |||
|- | |- | ||
|New User Email Notification (Version 1.5.1) | |New User Email Notification (Version 1.5.1) | ||
| Sends e-mail notification when user accounts are created | |||
| Rob Church | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NewUserMessage (Version 3.0, 2009-11-28) | |NewUserMessage (Version 3.0, 2009-11-28) | ||
| Adds a message to newly created user's talk pages | |||
| Siebrand Mazeland and Nad | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PageBy | |PageBy | ||
| Shows contributors inline on a wiki page using the tag <pageby> | |||
| Daniel Kinzler, brightbyte.de | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TitleKey | |TitleKey | ||
| Title prefix search suggestion backend | |||
| Brion Vibber | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UsabilityInitiative (Version 0.1.1) | |UsabilityInitiative (Version 0.1.1) | ||
| Features developed by the Wikipedia Usability Initiative to enhance the usability of MediaWiki | |||
| Trevor Parscal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|User Rights Email Notification | |User Rights Email Notification | ||
| Sends e-mail notification to users upon rights changes | |||
| Rob Church | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vector (Version 0.2.0) | |Vector (Version 0.2.0) | ||
| Improves on the user interface elements of the Vector skin. | |||
| Adam Miller, Nimish Gautam, Roan Kattouw and Trevor Parscal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WikiChat (Version 0.3.7, 2010-02-01) | |WikiChat (Version 0.3.7, 2010-02-01) | ||
| Adds a tab to each article that switches to a chatroom | |||
| User:Firebreather | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WikiEditor (Version 0.2.0) | |WikiEditor (Version 0.2.0) | ||
| Provides an extendable wikitext editing interface and many feature-providing modules | |||
| Adam Miller, Nimish Gautam, Roan Kattouw and Trevor Parscal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WikiVid (Version 0.1a) | |WikiVid (Version 0.1a) | ||
| Allows embedding of external videos from any number of video hosting sites, using Image like embed syntax, a parser function, or even tags. | |||
| Daniel Friesen <dan_the_man@telus.net> | |||