9,795
edits
Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="default-border-radius wikitable wikirelated" | {| class="default-border-radius wikitable wikirelated sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| class="color2" | CategoryTree | | class="color2" | CategoryTree | ||
| Dynamically navigate the category structure | | Dynamically navigate the category structure | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Collection | | Collection | ||
| | | Create books | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="color1" | Add new request here | | class="color1" | Add new request here | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
| And give it a color.... | | And give it a color.... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|Contact form for visitors || Daniel Kinzler | |||
|- | |||
|Contributors (Version 1.0.1beta) || Summarises the main contributors to a page || Rob Church | |||
|- | |||
||-Cross-namespace links || Lists links across namespaces that should not exist on Lylat Wiki || Ævar Arnfjörð Bjarmason | |||
|- | |||
|Edit Count || Gets the edit count of a user || Fahad Sadah | |||
|- | |||
|EmailPage (Version 1.3.4, 2009-05-04) || Send rendered HTML page to an e-mail address or list of addresses using phpmailer || User:Nad | |||
|- | |||
|ExpandTemplates || Expands templates, parser functions and variables to show expanded wikitext and preview rendered page || Tim Starling | |||
|- | |||
|Maintenance (Version 1.0.3) || Wiki interface for various maintenance scripts || Ryan Schmidt | |||
|- | |||
|MaintenanceShell (Version 0.2.2) || Wiki interface for maintenance scripts || SwiftlyTilting | |||
|- | |||
|MultipleUpload (Version 1.01) || Allows users to upload several files at once || Travis Derouin | |||
|- | |||
|Renameuser || Adds a special page to rename a user (need renameuser right) || Aaron Schulz and Ævar Arnfjörð Bjarmason | |||
|- | |||
|SpecialInterwiki (Version 1.3.1) || Adds a special page to view and edit the interwiki table || SPQRobin, Stephanie Amanda Stevens and others | |||
|- | |||
|Parser hooks | |||
|- | |||
|Balloons (Version 0.4) || Balloon tooltips for wiki pages || Sheldon McKay | |||
|- | |||
|CategoryFunctions (Version 1.0) || Two Parserfunctions to see if a page is in a given category || Thomas Bleher | |||
|- | |||
|CategoryTree (Version r48218) || Dynamically navigate the category structure || Daniel Kinzler | |||
|- | |||
|Cite || Adds <ref[ name=id]> and <references/> tags, for citations || Ævar Arnfjörð Bjarmason | |||
|- | |||
|Edit Count || Gets the edit count of a user || Fahad Sadah | |||
|- | |||
|ImageMap || Allows client-side clickable image maps using <nowiki><imagemap></nowiki> tag || Tim Starling | |||
|- | |||
|MWCalendar (Version 1.0.7) || Mediawiki Calendar Extension || Eric Bouliane (ebouliane@gmail.com) | |||
|- | |||
|ParserFunctions (Version 1.1.1) || Enhance parser with logical functions || Tim Starling | |||
|- | |||
|RandomImage || Provides a random media picker using <randomimage /> || Rob Church | |||
|- | |||
|Rating Bar (Version 1.1-b1) || Display a rating bar using Ajax. || Franck Dernoncourt and PatheticCockroach | |||
|- | |||
|RomanNumbers (Version 1) || Converts an arabic number to a roman number and vice versa || Massimiliano Salvemini | |||
|- | |||
|SidebarDonateBox (Version 1.1) || Adds a custom donate box to the sidebar || Daniel Friesen <dan_the_man@telus.net> | |||
|- | |||
|SyntaxHighlight (Version 1.0.8.6) || Provides syntax highlighting <source> using GeSHi Highlighter || Brion Vibber, Niklas Laxström, Rob Church and Tim Starling | |||
|- | |||
|User Image Gallery (Version 1.1) || Generate galleries of user-uploaded images with <userimage /> || Rob Church | |||
|- | |||
|UserSignature (Version 0.4.1) || Provides the ability to simply and consistently add other user names using {incorrect username} syntax || Paul Grinberg | |||
|- | |||
|Wiki Category Tag Cloud (Version 1.0.1) || A Category Tag Cloud derived, improved, and fixed from the YetAnotherTagCloud Extension || Daniel Friesen <dan_the_man@telus.net> | |||
|- | |||
|WikiTimeLine || An Extension to dynamically add timelines to an image by "wtl" or "wikitimeline" tags in the wikipedia article. || Markus Szumovski | |||
|- | |||
|Media handlers | |||
|- | |||
|OggHandler || Handler for Ogg Theora and Vorbis files, with JavaScript player || Tim Starling | |||
|- | |||
|Other | |||
|- | |||
|Add Article to Category || Your MediaWiki will get an inputbox on each Category page, and you can create a new article directly to that category || Liang Chen The BiGreat | |||
|- | |||
|AntiBot || Simple framework for spambot checks and trigger payloads || Tim Starling | |||
|- | |||
|CategoryOnUpload (Version 1.1.0) || || Robert Leverington | |||
|- | |||
|ConfirmEdit || Simple captcha implementation || Brion Vibber | |||
|- | |||
|DismissableSiteNotice || Allows users to close the sitenotice || Brion Vibber | |||
|- | |||
|EditSimilar (Version 1.20) || Encourages users to edit a similar page after saving a page || Bartek Łapiński and Łukasz Garczewski | |||
|- | |||
|Gadgets (Version r48268) || Lets users select custom CSS and JavaScript gadgets in their preferences || Daniel Kinzler | |||
|- | |||
|Google Analytics Integration (Version 2.0.2) || Inserts Google Analytics script (ga.js) in to MediaWiki pages for tracking || Tim Laqua | |||
|- | |||
|New User Email Notification (Version 1.5.1) || Sends e-mail notification when user accounts are created || Rob Church | |||
|- | |||
|NewUserMessage (Version 3.0, 2009-11-28) || Adds a message to newly created user's talk pages || Siebrand Mazeland and Nad | |||
|- | |||
|PageBy || Shows contributors inline on a wiki page using the tag <pageby> || Daniel Kinzler, brightbyte.de | |||
|- | |||
|TitleKey || Title prefix search suggestion backend || Brion Vibber | |||
|- | |||
|UsabilityInitiative (Version 0.1.1) || Features developed by the Wikipedia Usability Initiative to enhance the usability of MediaWiki || Trevor Parscal | |||
|- | |||
|User Rights Email Notification || Sends e-mail notification to users upon rights changes || Rob Church | |||
|- | |||
|Vector (Version 0.2.0) || Improves on the user interface elements of the Vector skin. || Adam Miller, Nimish Gautam, Roan Kattouw and Trevor Parscal | |||
|- | |||
|WikiChat (Version 0.3.7, 2010-02-01) || Adds a tab to each article that switches to a chatroom || User:Firebreather | |||
|- | |||
|WikiEditor (Version 0.2.0) || Provides an extendable wikitext editing interface and many feature-providing modules || Adam Miller, Nimish Gautam, Roan Kattouw and Trevor Parscal | |||
|- | |||
|WikiVid (Version 0.1a) || Allows embedding of external videos from any number of video hosting sites, using Image like embed syntax, a parser function, or even tags. || Daniel Friesen <dan_the_man@telus.net> | |||
Line 36: | Line 140: | ||