2
edits
Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
m (Results May Vary moved page Arwingpedia:Star Fox 64 Original Soundtrack to Star Fox 64 Original Soundtrack without leaving a redirect: mainspace) |
(Full tracklist provided.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Star Fox 64 Original Soundtrack.jpg|thumb|250px|Front cover]] | |||
[[File: | |||
The '''Star Fox 64 Original Soundtrack''' was a CD released in 1997 with music from ''[[Star Fox 64]]''. It is available in three versions: Ripped (single loop), Alternate, and Ripped (double loop (although quieter than single loop)). The music was written by [[Koji Kondo]] and [[Hajime Wakai]]. | The '''Star Fox 64 Original Soundtrack''' was a CD released in 1997 with music from ''[[Star Fox 64]]''. It is available in three versions: Ripped (single loop), Alternate, and Ripped (double loop (although quieter than single loop)). The music was written by [[Koji Kondo]] and [[Hajime Wakai]]. | ||
{ | ==Track List== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:40px"| Track | |||
!style="width:500px"| Title | |||
!style="width:50px"| Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| OPENING | |||
| 1:40 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| TITLE | |||
| 1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| SELECT | |||
| 1:51 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| SELECT | |||
| 1:58 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| V.S.SELECT | |||
| 1:00 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| START DEMO1 | |||
| 0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| START DEMO2 | |||
| 0:11 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| TRAINING | |||
| 1:02 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| CORNERIA | |||
| 2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| FICHINA and SECTOR Z | |||
| 1:53 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| METEO | |||
| 1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| SECTOR Y and SOLAR | |||
| 2:22 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| KATARINA | |||
| 2:23 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| AQUAS | |||
| 2:29 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| SECTOR X | |||
| 2:23 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| ZONESS | |||
| 2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| TITANIA and MACBETH) | |||
| 2:15 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| AREA 6 | |||
| 2:01 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| BOLSE | |||
| 1:26 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| VENOM | |||
| 1:57 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| WARP | |||
| 1:58 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| VENOM DEMO | |||
| 0:13 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| ROUTE TO BOSS | |||
| 0:49 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| STARWOLF'S THEME | |||
| 2:11 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| BOSS A | |||
| 1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| BOSS B | |||
| 1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| BOSS C | |||
| 1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| ANDRUF | |||
| 2:16 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| ANDRUF BRAIN | |||
| 1:43 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| VERSUS | |||
| 1:55 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| VERSUS(one by one) | |||
| 2:04 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| BILL'S THEME | |||
| 0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
| CAT'S THEME | |||
| 0:14 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
| MISSION ACCOMPLISHED | |||
| 1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
| MISSION FAILED | |||
| 1:49 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
| MISSION FAILED | |||
| 0:05 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
| GAME OVER | |||
| 1:22 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
| ALL CLEAR | |||
| 1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
| STAFF CREDITS | |||
| 5:08 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] | [[Category:Soundtracks]] |
edits