2
edits
Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
m (Results May Vary moved page Arwingpedia:Star Fox Original Soundtrack to Star Fox Original Soundtrack without leaving a redirect: mainspace) |
(Full tracklist provided.) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Star Fox Original Soundtrack.jpg|thumb|250px|Front cover]] | |||
[[File: | |||
The '''Star Fox Original Soundtrack''' | The '''Star Fox Original Soundtrack''' is a CD released in 1994 a year after the release of [[Star Fox (game)|Star Fox]]. It contained twice-looping tracks of each level. All music was composed by [[Hajime Hirasawa]]. | ||
==Track List== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:40px"| Track | |||
!style="width:500px"| Title | |||
!style="width:50px"| Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| -ARRANGE VERSION-CORNERIA | |||
| 3:36 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| -ARRANGE VERSION-MAIN THEME | |||
| 2:55 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| -ARRANGE VERSION-BLACK HOLE | |||
| 1:42 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| Title Demonstration BGM | |||
| 0:41 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| Title Screen | |||
| 0:47 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| Controls BGM | |||
| 0:40 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| Course Map Select BGM<Main Theme> | |||
| 0:53 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| Emergency Call | |||
| 0:22 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| BGM (CORNERIA) | |||
| 1:41 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| BGM (METEOR) | |||
| 1:54 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| BGM (TAITANIA) | |||
| 1:32 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| BGM (FORTUNAF) | |||
| 1:24 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| BGM (MACBETH) | |||
| 1:18 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| BGM (ASTEROID, VENOM-ORBITAL) | |||
| 1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| BGM (SPACE ARMADA) | |||
| 1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| BGM (VENOM-BASE for Level 2) | |||
| 1:32 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| BGM (SECTOR X, SECTOR Z) | |||
| 1:39 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| BGM (SECTOR Y) | |||
| 1:26 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| BGM (VENOM-BASE for Level 1, 3) | |||
| 0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| BOSS (CORNERIA, Planet battle) | |||
| 1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| BOSS (FORTUNA) | |||
| 1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| BOSS (MACBETH) | |||
| 0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| BOSS (TAITANIA) | |||
| 1:00 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| BOSS (ASTEROID Space Battle) | |||
| 0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| BOSS (SPACE ARMADA, Boss of Core type) | |||
| 1:36 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| BOSS (VENOM-BASE) | |||
| 0:59 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| BOSS (Last Boss ANDOLF) | |||
| 1:31 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| Player down (Orchestra version) | |||
| 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| Player down (Band version) | |||
| 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| Continue | |||
| 0:27 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| Course clear (Orchestra version) | |||
| 0:36 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| Course clear (Band version) | |||
| 0:37 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
| Last Boss Clear | |||
| 0:14 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
| Game Clear Demonstration BGM | |||
| 1:32 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
| Ending (Boss) | |||
| 1:52 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
| Main Theme | |||
| 2:31 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
| Out of this dimension BGM | |||
| 0:52 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
| Out of this dimension for slotmachine | |||
| 1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
| Black Hole (BGM) | |||
| 0:25 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
| Black Hole<Map select> | |||
| 0:33 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
| Training Mode BGM | |||
| 1:00 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
| VENOM-BASE-PLAY VERSION | |||
| 4:51 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
| ANDOLF-PLAY VERSION | |||
| 3:32 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
| ENDING-PLAY VERSION | |||
| 1:16 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] | [[Category:Soundtracks]] |
edits