Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
Difference between revisions of "Template:Infobox console/doc"
From Lylat Wiki, your source on Star Fox information. By Fans, for Fans.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| aka | | aka | ||
| Other Names it goes by | | Other Names it goes by | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| picture | |||
| file name of related picture. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| picture_size | |||
| size of the picture. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| caption | |||
| caption that goes under it. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 49: | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
{{ConsoleInfoBox | {{ConsoleInfoBox | ||
| name = | | name = | ||
| year_released = | | year_released = | ||
| developers = | | developers = | ||
| aka = | | aka = | ||
| picture = | |||
| caption = | |||
}} | }} | ||
</pre><noinclude>[[Category:Documentation|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | </pre><noinclude>[[Category:Documentation|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 20:50, 6 October 2010
Peppy Hare: "Falco, this template's documentation needs to be improved to meet LW:TS." | |
Falco Lombardi: "Why are you asking me? Isn't that Slippy's job?"
|
Name | ConsoleInfoBox v2.5 |
---|---|
Link | {{ConsoleInfoBox v2.5}} |
Info | Basic Console Info. See Infoboxes for more info. |
Purpose
Usage
Parameters
Name | Description | Value information | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | name of the Console | ||||||||
year_released | What Year was it released? | ||||||||
developers | Who helped create it | ||||||||
aka | Other Names it goes by | ||||||||
picture | file name of related picture. | ||||||||
picture_size | size of the picture. | ||||||||
caption | caption that goes under it. | ||||||||
Notes:
|
Example
{{ConsoleInfoBox | name = | year_released = | developers = | aka = | picture = | caption = }}