Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
Difference between revisions of "Cat's Paw II"
From Lylat Wiki, your source on Star Fox information. By Fans, for Fans.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added stub template... <_<) |
*>DarkSamus89 (Stats) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Ship infobox | {{Ship infobox | ||
|image=[[File:Catspaw II.jpg|200px]] | |image = [[File:Catspaw II.jpg|200px]] | ||
|name=''Cat's Paw 2'' | |name = ''Cat's Paw 2'' | ||
|manufacturer= | |manufacturer = | ||
|height= | |height = | ||
|width= | |width = | ||
|depth= | |depth = | ||
|max speed= | |max speed = | ||
|engine= | |engine = | ||
|power= | |power = | ||
|shield gen= | |shield gen = | ||
|hull= | |hull = | ||
|sensor= | |sensor = | ||
|target= | |target = | ||
|navigation= | |navigation = | ||
|avionics= | |avionics = | ||
|countermeasures= | |countermeasures = | ||
|armament=Arc | |armament = Arc [[Laser]]<br>Single lock<br>[[Smart bomb]] launcher | ||
|complement= | |complement = | ||
|crew=1 pilot | |crew = 1 pilot | ||
|capacity= | |capacity = | ||
|othersystems= | |othersystems = | ||
|role=Planetary Superiority Fighter | |role = Planetary Superiority Fighter | ||
|affiliation= | |affiliation = | ||
|appearances=''[[Star Fox Command]]'' | |appearances = ''[[Star Fox Command]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Cat's Paw II''' (known as the '''Scramjet''' in the Japanese version) is an improvement on the [[Cat's Paw]] starfighter and is used by [[Katt Monroe]] in ''[[Star Fox Command]]''. The ship comes equipped with an arc laser and a single lock and is very dissimilar to the original Cat's Paw. | |||
==Star Fox Command stats== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|<u>Cat's Paw II stats</u> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Laser: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Arc | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Lock: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Single | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Smart Bombs: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Shields: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● ● ● | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Boost: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● ● | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Time Bonus: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
[[Category:Starfighters]] | [[Category:Starfighters]] | ||
[[Category:Personal craft]] | [[Category:Personal craft]] |
Revision as of 17:29, 20 March 2010
The Cat's Paw II (known as the Scramjet in the Japanese version) is an improvement on the Cat's Paw starfighter and is used by Katt Monroe in Star Fox Command. The ship comes equipped with an arc laser and a single lock and is very dissimilar to the original Cat's Paw.
Star Fox Command stats
Cat's Paw II stats | |
---|---|
Laser: | Arc |
Lock: | Single |
Smart Bombs: | ● ● |
Shields: | ● ● ● ● |
Boost: | ● ● ● |
Time Bonus: | ● ● |