Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
Difference between revisions of "Template:SmashTrophyInfo/doc"
From Lylat Wiki, your source on Star Fox information. By Fans, for Fans.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| '''colors''' | | '''colors''' | ||
| What [[LW:Area|Area of the Wiki]] is this being used on? | | What [[LW:Area|Area of the Wiki]] is this being used on? | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| trophy_name | |||
| a custom name to be displayed in place of "Trophy Info" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:54, 1 February 2014
Name | SmashTrophyInfo |
---|---|
Link | {{SmashTrophyInfo}} |
Info | For Displaying Trophy Information from Super Smash Bros. games. |
Purpose
Usage
Example
{{SmashTrophyInfo | colors = | melee = | melee_description = | melee_obtain = | brawl = | brawl_description = | brawl_obtain = }}
Parameters
Name | Description | Value information | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
colors | What Area of the Wiki is this being used on? | ||||||||
trophy_name | a custom name to be displayed in place of "Trophy Info" | ||||||||
melee |
| ||||||||
melee_description |
| ||||||||
melee_obtain |
| ||||||||
brawl |
| ||||||||
brawl_description |
| ||||||||
brawl_obtain |
| ||||||||
Notes:
|