Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
Difference between revisions of "Interceptor-Class Arwing"
From Lylat Wiki, your source on Star Fox information. By Fans, for Fans.
Jump to navigationJump to search
no edit summary
*>XSuperGamer |
*>XSuperGamer |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
A smaller, faster version of the [[Arwing]] used by [[Miyu]] and [[Fay]] in the unreleased [[Star Fox 2]]. This craft lacked defense, but made up for it in speed. Its default special is a barrier, and it comes already equipped with twin lasers. The class of ship has never appeared in any other game in the [[Star Fox series]], though many fans would like the Interceptor to make at least one official appearance in later installments. | A smaller, faster version of the [[Arwing]] used by [[Miyu]] and [[Fay]] in the unreleased [[Star Fox 2]]. This craft lacked defense, but made up for it in speed. Its default special is a barrier, and it comes already equipped with twin lasers. The class of ship has never appeared in any other game in the [[Star Fox series]], though many fans would like the Interceptor to make at least one official appearance in later installments. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|<u>Stats</u> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Laser:''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Twin | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Lock:''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Single | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Energy Charge Time:''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● ● | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Shields:''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● ● ● ● ● | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Speed:''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● ● ● ● ● | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Special Item:''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Bombs (3x) | |||
| | |||
[[Category:Vehicles]] | [[Category:Vehicles]] |