Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
Difference between revisions of "User:Alex95"
m (Okay, should be it.) |
m (Okay, one more.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|align="center" colspan="2" | [[File:Stephan.png]]<br>''Portrait of Alex's character '''[https://powermaster.gamepedia.com/Stephan Stephan]''' for ''[https://powermaster.gamepedia.com/Power_Master:_A_Strange_Journey_MV Power Master: A Strange Journey MV]'' | |align="center" colspan="2" | [[File:Stephan.png]]<br>''Portrait of Alex's character '''[https://powermaster.gamepedia.com/Stephan Stephan]''' for ''[https://powermaster.gamepedia.com/Power_Master:_A_Strange_Journey_MV Power Master: A Strange Journey MV]'' | ||
|- style="background:#000000" | |- style="background:#000000" | ||
|'''Other Names''' | |<font color=white>'''Other Names'''</font> | ||
|style="width:17em" {{!}} <font color=white>Alex, Alexander, Bodine95, Power Master, Powmas, PowerMaster64, PowerMasterAlex</font> | |style="width:17em" {{!}} <font color=white>Alex, Alexander, Bodine95, Power Master, Powmas, PowerMaster64, PowerMasterAlex</font> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|April 3rd, 1995 (Age 23) | |April 3rd, 1995 (Age 23) | ||
|- style="background:#000000" | |- style="background:#000000" | ||
| '''Join Date''' | |<font color=white>'''Join Date'''</font> | ||
|<font color=white>January 6, 2017</font> | |<font color=white>January 6, 2017</font> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' || Yes || No || Yes || No || | |''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' || Yes || No || Yes || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || | |''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]]'' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' || Yes || No || Yes || No || | |''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' || Yes || No || Yes || No || | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' || Yes || No || No || Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[mariowiki:Yoshi's Woolly World|''Yoshi's Woolly World'']] || No || No || No || No || Have the Fox and Falco prints | |[[mariowiki:Yoshi's Woolly World|''Yoshi's Woolly World'']] || No || No || No || No || Have the Fox and Falco prints |
Revision as of 18:12, 28 September 2018
Alex95 | |
Portrait of Alex's character Stephan for Power Master: A Strange Journey MV | |
Other Names | Alex, Alexander, Bodine95, Power Master, Powmas, PowerMaster64, PowerMasterAlex |
Birthday | April 3rd, 1995 (Age 23) |
Join Date | January 6, 2017 |
Most Recent Contribution |
|
Greetings!
Hello! I'm an administrator here at Lylat Wiki, joining on January 6, 2017. Originally, I was given ambassador rights to help with vandalism and spam, but I gained full administrative rights on September 14, 2018. I'm also a staff member on Super Mario Wiki, F-Zero Wiki, and Icaruspedia.
I've been playing Nintendo games all my life, first starting with Super Mario 64 when I was 2, and was introduced to Star Fox through Super Smash Bros. Melee. I don't have a big history with Star Fox, as the only Star Fox games I own are Star Fox 64 and Star Fox Guard, and I haven't played them much. I do own the Super Smash Bros. titles, though my Fox and Falco game could be better.
Once I had enough of playing other peoples' games, I decided to make my own. Many trials and errors later, I released my first game, Power Master 1: A Strange Journey, on March 18th, 2016. The game has received many verbal positive reviews from my friends, family, and fans, though actual public reviews are few. I am currently working on the next game, and a demo for it is available to download. I also have my own wiki! I also have a YouTube Channel called Hardcore Alex where I play video games with an extra set of rules of my own, among other things like Smash Bros. replays.
I also have cases of Tourette's, Autism, and Asperger's, the later two of which could show when I edit pages on the Super Mario Wiki. English is my native language, though Autism and Asperger's makes it difficult to convey exactly what I mean sometimes. However, I'm always willing to clarify should I be confusing to anyone. My Tourette's is a coughing/throat-clearing-like noise. Be glad you can't hear that through text *cough*.
For games I own in other series, take a look at my respective NIWA page (list may not yet be up on some pages)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Star Fox amiibo
My amiibo are named after characters in my Power Master series.