8,161
edits
Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
(→Gameplay: shrinking image size to better suit aritl) |
(→Characters: adding wikitable for 'main characters') |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
== Characters == | == Characters == | ||
=== Main characters === | === Main characters === | ||
{|class=wikitable | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fox SFA art 2.jpg|120px]] | |||
|[[Fox McCloud]] | |||
|The main and playable character of the game. Fox is the leader of the Star Fox team. He is assigned a mission to rescue Dinosaur Planet. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Krystal SFA art.jpg|120px]] | |||
|[[Krystal]] | |||
|A adventurous vixen who receives a distress signal from Krazoa Palace. She is later imprisoned in a crystal for the rest of the game. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tricky Adventures art.jpg|120px]] | |||
|[[Prince Tricky]] | |||
|A small dinosaur and the prince of the EarthWalker Tribe. After Fox saves him from SharpClaws at Ice Mountain, Tricky remains his sidekick for most of the game. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:General Scales.jpg|120px]] | |||
|[[General Scales]] | |||
|The main antagonist and the leader of the SharpClaw Tribe. General Scales wants to conquer Dinosaur Planet, so he stole four SpellStones, causing parts of the planet to come off. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Peppy Adventures 1.jpg|120px]] | |||
|[[Peppy Hare]] | |||
|A member of the Star Fox team who gives map directions to Fox. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Slippy Adventures artwork.jpg|120px]] | |||
|[[Slippy Toad]] | |||
|A skilled mechanic and a member of the Star Fox team. Slippy provides hints to Fox on what he must do next. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Falco SF Adventures art.jpg|120x170px]] | |||
|[[Falco Lombardi]] | |||
|An old member of the Star Fox team, Falco's whereabouts are a mystery for most of the game. | |||
|} | |||
=== Dinosaur tribes === | === Dinosaur tribes === |
edits