Difference between revisions of "Star Fox Original Soundtrack"
*>Gilgameshkun |
(Full tracklist provided.) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Star Fox Original Soundtrack.jpg|thumb|250px|Front cover]] | |||
[[File: | |||
The '''Star Fox Original Soundtrack''' | The '''Star Fox Original Soundtrack''' is a CD released in 1994 a year after the release of [[Star Fox (game)|Star Fox]]. It contained twice-looping tracks of each level. All music was composed by [[Hajime Hirasawa]]. | ||
{ | ==Track List== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:40px"| Track | |||
!style="width:500px"| Title | |||
!style="width:50px"| Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| -ARRANGE VERSION-CORNERIA | |||
| 3:36 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| -ARRANGE VERSION-MAIN THEME | |||
| 2:55 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| -ARRANGE VERSION-BLACK HOLE | |||
| 1:42 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| Title Demonstration BGM | |||
| 0:41 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| Title Screen | |||
| 0:47 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| Controls BGM | |||
| 0:40 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| Course Map Select BGM<Main Theme> | |||
| 0:53 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| Emergency Call | |||
| 0:22 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| BGM (CORNERIA) | |||
| 1:41 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| BGM (METEOR) | |||
| 1:54 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| BGM (TAITANIA) | |||
| 1:32 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| BGM (FORTUNAF) | |||
| 1:24 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| BGM (MACBETH) | |||
| 1:18 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| BGM (ASTEROID, VENOM-ORBITAL) | |||
| 1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| BGM (SPACE ARMADA) | |||
| 1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| BGM (VENOM-BASE for Level 2) | |||
| 1:32 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| BGM (SECTOR X, SECTOR Z) | |||
| 1:39 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| BGM (SECTOR Y) | |||
| 1:26 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| BGM (VENOM-BASE for Level 1, 3) | |||
| 0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| BOSS (CORNERIA, Planet battle) | |||
| 1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| BOSS (FORTUNA) | |||
| 1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| BOSS (MACBETH) | |||
| 0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| BOSS (TAITANIA) | |||
| 1:00 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| BOSS (ASTEROID Space Battle) | |||
| 0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| BOSS (SPACE ARMADA, Boss of Core type) | |||
| 1:36 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| BOSS (VENOM-BASE) | |||
| 0:59 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| BOSS (Last Boss ANDOLF) | |||
| 1:31 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| Player down (Orchestra version) | |||
| 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| Player down (Band version) | |||
| 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| Continue | |||
| 0:27 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| Course clear (Orchestra version) | |||
| 0:36 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| Course clear (Band version) | |||
| 0:37 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
| Last Boss Clear | |||
| 0:14 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
| Game Clear Demonstration BGM | |||
| 1:32 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
| Ending (Boss) | |||
| 1:52 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
| Main Theme | |||
| 2:31 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
| Out of this dimension BGM | |||
| 0:52 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
| Out of this dimension for slotmachine | |||
| 1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
| Black Hole (BGM) | |||
| 0:25 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
| Black Hole<Map select> | |||
| 0:33 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
| Training Mode BGM | |||
| 1:00 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
| VENOM-BASE-PLAY VERSION | |||
| 4:51 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
| ANDOLF-PLAY VERSION | |||
| 3:32 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
| ENDING-PLAY VERSION | |||
| 1:16 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] | [[Category:Soundtracks]] |
Latest revision as of 01:17, 2 March 2024
The Star Fox Original Soundtrack is a CD released in 1994 a year after the release of Star Fox. It contained twice-looping tracks of each level. All music was composed by Hajime Hirasawa.
Track List
Track | Title | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | -ARRANGE VERSION-CORNERIA | 3:36 |
2 | -ARRANGE VERSION-MAIN THEME | 2:55 |
3 | -ARRANGE VERSION-BLACK HOLE | 1:42 |
4 | Title Demonstration BGM | 0:41 |
5 | Title Screen | 0:47 |
6 | Controls BGM | 0:40 |
7 | Course Map Select BGM<Main Theme> | 0:53 |
8 | Emergency Call | 0:22 |
9 | BGM (CORNERIA) | 1:41 |
10 | BGM (METEOR) | 1:54 |
11 | BGM (TAITANIA) | 1:32 |
12 | BGM (FORTUNAF) | 1:24 |
13 | BGM (MACBETH) | 1:18 |
14 | BGM (ASTEROID, VENOM-ORBITAL) | 1:25 |
15 | BGM (SPACE ARMADA) | 1:23 |
16 | BGM (VENOM-BASE for Level 2) | 1:32 |
17 | BGM (SECTOR X, SECTOR Z) | 1:39 |
18 | BGM (SECTOR Y) | 1:26 |
19 | BGM (VENOM-BASE for Level 1, 3) | 0:56 |
20 | BOSS (CORNERIA, Planet battle) | 1:12 |
21 | BOSS (FORTUNA) | 1:03 |
22 | BOSS (MACBETH) | 0:46 |
23 | BOSS (TAITANIA) | 1:00 |
24 | BOSS (ASTEROID Space Battle) | 0:46 |
25 | BOSS (SPACE ARMADA, Boss of Core type) | 1:36 |
26 | BOSS (VENOM-BASE) | 0:59 |
27 | BOSS (Last Boss ANDOLF) | 1:31 |
28 | Player down (Orchestra version) | 0:06 |
29 | Player down (Band version) | 0:06 |
30 | Continue | 0:27 |
31 | Course clear (Orchestra version) | 0:36 |
32 | Course clear (Band version) | 0:37 |
33 | Last Boss Clear | 0:14 |
34 | Game Clear Demonstration BGM | 1:32 |
35 | Ending (Boss) | 1:52 |
36 | Main Theme | 2:31 |
37 | Out of this dimension BGM | 0:52 |
38 | Out of this dimension for slotmachine | 1:05 |
39 | Black Hole (BGM) | 0:25 |
40 | Black Hole<Map select> | 0:33 |
41 | Training Mode BGM | 1:00 |
42 | VENOM-BASE-PLAY VERSION | 4:51 |
43 | ANDOLF-PLAY VERSION | 3:32 |
44 | ENDING-PLAY VERSION | 1:16 |